skip to: page content | skip to: freshman/sophomore campuses listings | navigation | UW Colleges & site information

The Academy for Leadership and Innovation is a model leadership program whose graduates emerge with a multidimensional perspective and competence needed to meet the challenges of a constantly changing environment, to think strategically, and to act collaboratively as they serve the educational needs of Wisconsin residents.

Academy for Leadership and Innovation

EALP Participants (Classes I-VIII)

  • EALP I
    • Louis Arrington
    • Marcia Baird
    • Mary Ellen Bell
    • Billie Gauthier
    • James Holly
    • Gary Jackson
    • Sandra Jahns
    • Christine Kniep
    • Byron Knight
    • Richard Lee
    • Andrew Lewis
    • Susan Marino
    • Dana Nelson
    • Rosalie Powell
    • Greg Schnirring
    • Mark Stover
    • Robert Tomesh
    • Kathleen Vos
    • Wendy Wink
    • Susan Paddock
  • EALP II
    • Deanna J.Miller
    • Malcolm Brett
    • Christina Finet
    • Dennis Gilbertson
    • Mary Grant
    • Jim Hovland
    • Mary Kohrell
    • Vicki Lin Lobermeier
    • Joe Lomax
    • Barbara Manthei
    • Wayne Pferdehirt
    • Mary Ann Wisniewski
    • William Ryan
    • Kit Schmidt
    • Robin Shepard
    • James Steinbach
    • Catherine Techtmann
    • Peter Wallace
    • Lout Zahn
    • Charles Law
  • EALP III
    • Phillip Annis
    • Kim C. Beck
    • Wayne Behrens
    • Kathy Bissen
    • Thomas J. Blewett
    • Holly L. Breitkreutz
    • Pat A. Brown
    • Joy Cardin
    • Kathy Gibbs
    • Jane Wagers Jacob
    • Lisa Jansen
    • Dean M. Kallenbach
    • Donell Kerns
    • Debbi King
    • Kay Klubertanz
    • Milly Jones
    • Rachael Lohr
    • Debra Malewicki
    • Pamela Parins
    • Teryl R. Roper
    • Peg Thomas
    • Thomas M. Zinnen
    • Mary Ann Wisniewski
  • EALP IV
    • Paulette Bangura
    • Jane Jones
    • Marian Maciej-Hiner
    • Barbara McClure-Lukens
    • Pamela Pierce
    • Patricia Rychter
    • David Soeldner
    • Connie Walker
    • Steven Brachman
    • Joan LeFebvre
    • Daniel Malacara
    • Liz Nevers
    • Stephen Pudloski
    • James Schneider
    • Douglas Stevens
    • Bruce Webendorfer
    • Nancy Franz
    • Rosemary Lehman
    • Mark Marlaire
    • Lynne Oehlke
    • Jerry Rous
    • Pamela Seelman
    • Pang Cher Vue
    • Mary Ann Wisniewski
  • EALP V
    • Lynne Blinkenberg
    • Ja'Tawn Campell-Pinson
    • Meg Gores
    • Greg Johll
    • John Preissing
    • Susan Gullion
    • Miriam Malone
    • Dave Peterson
    • William Mann
    • John Munson
    • Lee Hall Cunningham
    • Sherrie Gruder
    • Dave Luciani
    • Dan Undersander
    • Susan Gunderson
    • Kathleen Palmer
    • Quinn Wilder
    • Mary Ann Wisniewski
    • Francis Ginther
    • Mary Huser
    • LeaRae Galarowicz
    • Linda Penaloza
    • Lucy Holifield
  • EALP VI
    • Roberta Dreifuerst
    • Mary Lock Albrecht
    • Jamie Poindexter
    • Virginia Connor (Nachreiner)
    • Douglas Jackson-Smith
    • Kathleen Metzenbauer
    • Kadi Row
    • Chris DuPre
    • Christie Legler
    • Joe Way
    • Doug Gjerde
    • Merikay Payne
    • Doug Reindl
    • Donna Doll-Yogerst
    • Christine Javid
    • Mahlon Peterson
    • Nancy Stoutenborough
    • Jeanne Engle
    • Karen Al-Ashkar
    • Carrie Lencho
    • Amy Pikalek
    • Janet Cismoski
    • Molly Immendorf
    • Jim Leser
    • Chuck Prissel
    • Ellen Taylor-Powell
    • Willam Hubbard
    • Mary Ann Wisniewski
  • EALP VII
    • Elizabeth Ann R. Bird, Ph.D.
    • Dan Danbeck
    • Margaret E. Davis
    • John Fischer
    • Jo Futrell
    • Tina Hauser
    • Faith C. Hensrud
    • Steve Hetzel
    • Annie Jones
    • Michael J. Koles
    • DeAnne Massey
    • Kathleen Motl
    • Catherine Neiswender
    • J. P. Ploetz
    • Gene Purcell
    • Jane Silberstein
    • Wayne Utke
    • Dan Vande Yacht
    • Kassie VanRemortel
    • Jan Viney
    • Dan Wanish
    • Chris Whalen
    • Sandy White
    • Jon Zander
  • EALP VIII
    • Michael Ballweg
    • Sarah Burgert
    • Dana Burmaster
    • Tom Culviner
    • Howard Fenton
    • Luis Fernandez
    • Dan Hill
    • Michele Jacques
    • Laura Kite
    • Angie Koppen
    • Shelley North
    • Gail Peavey
    • Penny Ralston-Berg
    • Mo Reilly
    • Corrin Seaman
    • Mary Kay Sherer
    • Paul Stoffel
    • Jeff Strobel
    • Kate Wodyn

skip to: page content | skip to: freshman/sophomore campuses listings | navigation | UW Colleges & site information